ARN's Meteorite Locations  1996,  2004
This effort was thanks to the meteoritical society and the Catalogue of Meteorites.
Also thanks for the critical comments from
Mike Jensen IMCA 4264 and his book
Meteorites from A to Z  We have attempted to produce a unique and useful database.
Many people have helped in this production and I thank you all !

 


Afghanistan
Kandahar  L6


Algeria
Acfer 001 to 320

Adrar 001
Adar Madet
Aguemour 001 to 016
Akhricha  H
Aumale  L6

Bechar 001-002
Ben Kesbes 001
Bir Rebaa  H6
Bou Hadid  L
Daoura  L4
Dellys  IRUNGR
Djebel In Azzene  IIIAB
El Atchane 001-009
El Djouf 001
El Golea  L6
Feid Chair  H4

Fort Flatters  Stone
Haniet el Beguel  IAB
Hassi-Jekna  IAB
Ikhrarene  L4

Ilafegh 001-006
Isoulane n Amahar  L6
Ouallen  H6
Oufrane  L
Plateau du Tademait 
Qued Mya 001

Reggane 001-003
Seldebourak  H5
Tadjera  L5
Tamentit  IIIAB
Tanezrouft 001-061
Tiberrhamine  L6
Tindouf  H6
Zegdou  H3
Zerhamra  IIIAB


Angola
Chitado  H6
Ehole  H5
Otchinjau  IVA


Huambo district
Jolomba LL6


Argentina
D'Orbingy   Ang
Talampaya  EUC


Bahina Blanca
El Perdido  H5


Buenos Aires Province
Cachari  EUC
Hinojo  H
Indio Rico  H6
Juarez  L6
La Colina  H5
Lujan  IRON
Palermo 
San Carlos  H4

Catamarca
Aguas Calientes  H
Campo de Pucara  IRON
Medantitos  EUC


Chaco
Campo del Cielo  IAB
Pampa del Infierno  L6

Tres Estacas  Chon.

Chubut
Caperr  IIIAB
El Sampal  IIIAB
Esquel  PAL
Gan Gan  IVA
Laguna Manantiales  IRON
Uzcundun  L


Cordoba
Achiras  L6
Aguada  L6
Aguila Blanca  L
Belville  Chon.
Capilla del Monte  H6
Casilda  H5
Dean Funes  H5
El Simbolar  IRUNGR
Mojigasta 


Corrientes
San Borjita L4

Entre Rios
Chajari  L5
Distrito Quebracho  H4
Gualeguaychu  H6
Hinojal  L6
Isthilart  H5
La Criolla  L6
Nogoya  CM2


Jujuy Province
Palca de Aparzo  L5


La Rioja
Agua Blanca  IIIAB
El Chiflon  IRON
Los Sauces  IRUNGR
Puerta de Arauco  IVA


Mendoza

Neuquen
Dadin  IRUNGR
Norquin  IIIAB


Province Salta
Rincon  L6

Rio Negro Province
Colonia Suiza  Stone
Rio Limay  L5 IM
Sierra Colorada  L5 IM

San Luis
Arbol Solo  H5
Renca  L5
San Luis  H


Santa Fe
Arroyo Aguiar  H5
Campo Perrando  ACH
Coronel Arnold  L
El Timbu  IRON
Garabato  H5

Santa Isabel  L6
Tostado  H6
Vera  L/LL4


Santiago del Estero
Malotas  H5


Tucuman
Raco  H5


Australia
Nova 001  URE
Nova 002  CV3

Nova 003  BRA

Central
Eagles Nest  BRA


New South Wales
Barratta  L3.8
Binda  HOW
Bingera  IIAB
Boogaldi  IVA
Boolka  H5
Broken Hill  L6
Cartoonkana  L6
Coolac  IAB
Coolamon  L6
Corowa  IIF
Cowra  IRUNGR
Delegate  IIIAB
Dorrigo  IRUNGR
Eli Elwah  L6
Emmaville  EUC
Forest Vale  H4
Gilgoin  H5
Hermitage Plains  L6
Koraleigh  L6
Menindee Lake 001-06

Moama  EUC
Molong  PAL
Moonbi  IIIF
Mount Browne  H6
Mount Dyrring  PAL
Mungindi  IIICD
Nardoo 001  H5
Nardoo 002  L6
Narellan  L6
Narraburra  IIIAB
Nocoleche  IC
Ophara  H4
Pevensey  LL5
Rowena  H6
Silverton  L6
Starvation Lake  L3.6
Tabbita  L6
Thackaringa  H5
Tibooburra  CV3
Willaroy  H3.5
Yandama  L6


North Territory
Alikatnima  IRUNGR
Arltunga  IID
Bond Springs  H6
Boxhole  IIIAB
Erldunda  H5
Henbury  IIIAB
Huckitta  PAL
Mount Sir Charles  IVA
Rabbit Flat  H6
Roper River  IIIAB
Tawallah Valley  IVB
Yenberrie  IAB


Nullarbor
Nullarbor 001  H5

Nullarbor 002  H6
Nullarbor 003  L5
Nullarbor 004  L6
Nullarbor 005  L6
Nullarbor 006  H5
Nullarbor 007  H5
Nullarbor 008  L6
Nullarbor 009  H5
Nullarbor 010  URE
Nullarbor 011  L6
Nullarbor 012  L6 
Nullarbor 013  L6
Nullarbor 014  L6
Nullarbor 015  L6
Nullarbor 016  H4/5
Nullarbor 017  L6
Nullarbor 018  L6


Queensland
Answer IRON ATAX
Arrabury  H6
Ellerslie  L5
Gladstone  IAB
Glenormiston  IRUNGR
Hamilton  L6
Hammond Downs  H4
Hidden Valley  IIIAB
Ingella Station  H5
King Solomon  IRON
Lake Machattie  H5
Maroo  LL6
Miles  IIE
Naryilco  L/LL6
Rockhampton  Stone
Tenham  L6
Thunda  IIIAB
Tookabarnoo  H4
Whitula Creek  H5
Wynella  H4

South Australia
Adelaide  CM2
Artacoona  L6
Big Rock Donga  H6
Brachina  BRA
Buckleboo  H6
Cadell  L6
Caroline  H5
Carraweena  L3.9
Cockburn  L6
Cocunda  L6
Choolkooning  L6
Commodore  H6

Cook 001  H5
Cook 002  L4
Cook 003  CK4
Cook 004  H4
Cook 005  L/LL3
Cook 006  L4
Cook 007  H4
Cook 009  H4
Cook 010  H5 
Cook 011  L3-5

Coomandook  H6
Coonana  H4
Cowell  IIIAB
Crocker's Well  LL7
Denman  001  L5
Denman  002  CV3
Denman  003  H5 
Denman  004  L6 
Ethiudna  L4
Hughes Index
Hughes 001  LL6
Hughes 002  L6
Hughes 003  H5

Hughes 004  HOW
Hughes 005  HOW
Hughes 006  H5
Hughes 007  URE
Hughes 008  L5

Hughes 009  URE
Hughes 010  L6
Hughes 011  L4
Hughes 012  H5
Hughes 013  H5
Hughes 014  H5
Hughes 015  L3.8
Hughes 016  L6
Hughes 017  H6
Hughes 018  H5/6
Hughes 019  H5
Hughes 020  L6
Hughes 021  L3
Hughes 022  L5/6
Hughes 023  LL6
Hughes 024  L5
Hughes 025  L5
Hughes 026  BRA
Hughes 027  H5
Hughes 028  H6
Hughes 029  H5 
Hughes 030  R3-6
Hughes 031  L4
Hughes 032  L5
Hughes 033  CO3
Hughes 034  H5
Hughes 035  L6
Hughes 036  H4
Hughes 037  H5
Hughes 038  LL6
Hughes 039  LL5
Hughes 040  L5
Hughes 041  LL6
Hughes 042  H4
Hughes 043  L6
Hughes 044  L5/6
Hughes 045  L4
Hughes 046  H5
Hughes 047  H4/5
Hughes 048  H5
Hughes 049  L6
Hughes 050  H5
Hughes 051  H3
Hughes 052  L5
Hughes 053  L5
Hughes 054  L5
Hughes 055  L5
Hughes 056  L5
Hughes 057  L5
Hughes 058  H6

Kaldoonera Hill  H6
Kappakoola  H6
Kapunda  IIIAB
Kielpa  H5
Kittakittaooloo  H4
Kyancutta  IIIAB
Kybunga  L5
Lake Bonney  L6

Lake Frome  001  H5
Lake Frome  002  H5
Lake Frome  003  H6
Lake Frome  004  H6
Lake Frome  005  L5

Lake Labyrinth  LL6
Lake Torrens  L6
Loxton  L5
Mangalo  L6
Maralinga  CK4
Monte Colina  L3
Moorumbunna  IIIAB
Motpena  L6
Motpena (b) CHUNGR Type 6

Muckera 001  HOW
Muckera 002 HOW
Muckera 003 L6
Muckera 004 H5
Muckera 005 L6
Muckera 006 LL5
Muckera 007 L
Muckera 008 L5
Muckera 009 L5
Muckera 010 L6
Muckera 011 L6
Muckera 012 H5
Muckera 013 L6
Muckera 014 L4/5
Muckera 015 H4/5
Muckera 016 L4
Muckera 017 L5
Muckera 018 L6
Muckera 019 L4

Murnpeowie  IC
Nilpena  URE
Nora Creina  L4
Pine Dam  L5
Pinnaroo  MES
Poonarunna  H5
Rhine Villa  IIIE
Snake Bore  H5
Streaky Bay  L4
Vincent  L5
Watson  IIE
Weekeroo Station  IC
Wilbia  H5
Witchelina  H4
Yardea  IAB


Tasmania
Blue Tier  IRUNGR
Castray River  IRON
Lefroy  IRON
Moorleath  L6


Victoria
Bealiba  L6
Bendock  PAL
Cranbourne  IAB
Dimboola  H5
Kulnine  L6
Lismore  IIIAB
Oberon Bay  LL6
Wedderburn  IIICD
Willow Grove  IRUNGR
Yarroweyah  IIAB


Western Australia
Avoca  IIIAB
Baandee  H6
Balfour Downs  IAB
Balinoo  IIC
Bencubin  CB
Billygoat  Donga  L6
Binningup  H5
Bunjil  L6

Burnabbie  H5
Burrika  L6
Calcalong Creek  LUN

Camel Donga 001  EUC
Camel Donga 002  L6
Camel Donga 003  CK3
Camel Donga 004  HOW
Camel Donga 005  LL3.4
Camel Donga 006  H6
Camel Donga 007  L5
Camel Donga 008  H6
Camel Donga 009  H5
Camel Donga 010  L6
Camel Donga 011  L6
Camel Donga 012  L6
Camel Donga 013  L6
Camel Donga 014  LL4
Camel Donga 015  H6
Camel Donga 016  L3
Camel Donga 017  H5
Camel Donga 018  L6
Camel Donga 019  L6
Camel Donga 020  L6
Camel Donga 021  L6
Camel Donga 022  L6
Camel Donga 023  H6
Camel Donga 024  L6
Camel Donga 025  L/LL6
Camel Donga 026  L6
Camel Donga 027  L/LL6
Camel Donga 028  L6
Camel Donga 029  L6
Camel Donga 030  L6
Camel Donga 031  L6
Camel Donga 032  LL6
Camel Donga 033  LL6
Camel Donga 034  L6
Camel Donga 035  L6
Camel Donga 036  L6
Camel Donga 037  L6
Camel Donga 038  H6
Camel Donga 039  H6
Camel Donga 040  C3 UNGR

Cardanumbi  L5
Carlisle Lakes 001-005
Cockarrow Creek  L6
Cocklebiddy  H5

Colville Lake  001  H5
Colville Lake  002  H5

Coorara  L6
Cosmo Newberry  IIAB
Crab Hole  L6
Credo  L6
Dalgaranga  MES
Dalgety Downs  L4 

Deakin 001  CHUNGR Type 3
Deakin 002  H4
Deakin 003  H5
Deakin 004  H4
Deakin 005  H5
Deakin 006  H4/5
Deakin 007 H6
Deakin 008  H5
Deakin 009  H5

Dingo Pup Donga  URE
Donnybrook  MES
Doolgunna  L
Dowerin 
Duketon  IIIAB
Edjudina  H4
Esperance  L/LL3
Fenbark  H5

Forest 001  H5
Forest 002  L6
Forest 003  H3
Forest 004  L6 
Forest 005  H4
Forest 006  L6
Forest 007  H4
Forest 008  L6
Forest 009  L6 
Forest 010  L4
Forest 011  H5
Forest 012  H5
Forest 013  L6
Forest 014  H5
Forest 015  H4
Forest 016  H5-6
Forest 017  H4
Forest 018  H6
Forest 019  H5
Forest 020  L5/6
Forest 021  L6
Forest 022  L5
Forest 023  L4
Forest 024  LL6
Forest 025  L5
Forest 026  H5/6
Forest 027  L5/6
Forest 028  L7
Forest 029  H3-5
Forest 030  L6/7
Forest 031  H4
Forest 032  L6/7
Forest 033  EL6
Forest 034  L6
Forest 035  L6
Forest 036  H6
Forest 037  H4

Forest Lakes  001  LL5
Forest Lakes  002   H5
Frenchman Bay  H3.5
Gascoyne Junction  H5
Gibson  LOD
Gnowangerup  IIIAB
Gundaring  IIIAB

Gunnadorah 001  H5
Gunnadorah 002  L5
Gunnadorah 003  L6
Gunnadorah 004  H5
Gunnadorah 005  L6
Gunnadorah 006  L6
Gunnadorah 007  L6
Gunnadorah 008  H6
Gunnadorah 009  H6
Gunnadorah 010  H5

Haig  IIIAB
Jeedamya  H6
Johnny's Donga  ?

Kumerina  IIC
Kybo  LL5
Lake Brown  L6
Lake Grace  L6
Landor  IRUNGR
Laundry East  H3.7
Laundry Rockhole  H5
Laundry West  L4
Latham  L6
Lookout Hill  CM2
Loongana  001  C3.8 UNGR
Loongana  002  H6
Loongana  003  L5

Mellenbye  LL6
Millbillille  EUC
Millrose  L6
Milly Milly  IIIAB
Mount Dooling  IC
Mount Edith  IIIAB
Mount Egerton  MES
Mount Magnet  IAB
Mount Margaret  L5
Mount Padury  MES
Mulga  (north) H6
Mulga  (south) H4

Mundrabilla 001  IAB
Mundrabilla 002  H5
Mundrabilla 003  H3 
Mundrabilla 004  H5
Mundrabilla 005  H5
Mundrabilla 006  H6
Mundrabilla 007  L6
Mundrabilla 008  L6
Mundrabilla 009  L5
Mundrabilla 010  L6
Mundrabilla 011  L5
Mundrabilla 012  CV2
Mundrabilla 013  H6
Mundrabilla 014  H4
Mundrabilla 015  H5
Mundrabilla 016  L5/6
Mundrabilla 017  H5
Mundrabilla 018  HOW
Mundrabilla 019  H4-5
Mundrabilla 020  HOW

Murchison Downs  IRUNGR
Nallah  H
Naretha  L4
Nimberrin  L6
North East Ried  H5
North Haig  URE
North Reid  LL5
Norh West Forest  EL6
Nuleri  IIIAB
Nullagine  H5

Nurina  001  H4
Nurina  002  H5
Nurina  003  LL5
Nurina  004  L6
Nurina  005  H5

Nynaga Lake  001  H3
Nynaga Lake  002  H4/5  
Nynaga Lake  003  H5

Oak  L5
Oldfield River  H5
Old Homestead  001  HOW
Old Homestead  002  L5/6

Pannikin  L6
Pennyweight  Point IRUNGR
Rawlinna  001  PAL
Rawlinna  002  H5

Redfields  IRUNGR

Reid 001  H5
Reid 002  L6
Reid 003  L5
Reid 004  H5
Reid 005  L5/6
Reid 006  H5
Reid 007  L6
Reid 008  L6
Reid 009  H4
Reid 010  H6
Reid 011  H3-6
Reid 012  L6
Reid 013  BRA
Reid 014  L6
Reid 015  H5
Reid 016  URE
Reid 017  L3.7
Reid 018  L5
Reid 019  L6
Reid 020  L6
Reid 021  L6
Reid 022  H4
Reid 023  H5
Reid 024  H5
Reid 025  L6
Reid 026  LL6
Reid 027  BRA
Reid 028  H6

River  L5
Roebourne  IIIAB
Seemore Downs  L/LL4

Sleeper Camp 001  L6
Sleeper Camp 002  IRON
Sleeper Camp 003  L6
Sleeper Camp 004  LL4
Sleeper Camp 005  H5
Sleeper Camp 006  CK4
Sleeper Camp 007  L4
Sleeper Camp 008  H5
Sleeper Camp 009  L6
Sleeper Camp 010  H4-6
Sleeper Camp 011  L6
Sleeper Camp 012  L6
Sleeper Camp 013  LL5-7
Sleeper Camp 014  LL5
Sleeper Camp 015  H5
Sleeper Camp 016  L6
Sleeper Camp 017  H5

Thompson Brook 
Thylacine Hole  001  H4/5
Thylacine Hole  002  L6

Tieraco Creek  IIIAB
Ularring  L6
Veevers  IIAB
Warburton Range  IVB
Warden  H5
Webb  L6
West Forest  H5
West Reid  H6
Wildara  H5
Wiluna  H5
Wingellina  H4
Wolf Creek  IIIAB
Wonyulgunna  IIIAB
Woolgoroung  L6
Wooramel  L5
Yalgoo  LL
Yarri  IIIAB
Yayjinna  L6
Yilmia  EL6
Youanmi  IIIAB
Youndegin  IAB


Austria
Minnichof  Chon
.

Carinthia

Nieder Osterreich
Lanzenkirchen  L4
Ybbsitz  H4


Ober Osterreich
Mauerkirchen  L6
Prambachkirchen  L6


Steiermark

Tyrol
Muhlau  Chon.


Bangladesh
Chittagong
Patwar  MES
Perpeti  L6

Dacca
Dokachi  H5
Muraid  L6


East Bengal
Pirgunje  L6


Khulna
Bhola  LL3-6


Rajshahi
Gopalpur  H6


Tangail
Shytal  L6


Belarus /USSR
Brahin  PAL
Chernyi Bor  H4
Gressk  IIAB
Zabrodje  L6
Zmenj  HOW

Belgium
Hainaut  H3-6
Lesves  L6
St. Denis Westrem  L6
Tourinnes La Grosse  L6


Bolivia
Cochabamba   CM2
Pooposo  IAB

Sevaruyo  H5

Brazil
Angra dos Reis  ANG

Cratheus  (1931)  IVA
Cratheus  (1950)  IIC
Rio do Pires  L6
Ipitinga  H5



Bahia
Bendego  IC
Quijingue  PAL


Ceara
Campos Sales  L5
Parambu  LL5


Goias
Cacilandia  H6
Itapuranga  IAB
Sanclerlandia  IIIAB
Santa Luzia  IIAB
Verissimo  IIIAB


Maranhap
Itapicuru Mirim  H5


Mato Grosso
Paranaiba  L6


Minas Gerais
Barbacena  IRUNGR
Bocaiuva  IRUNGR
Conquista  H4
Governador Valadares  NAK
Ibitira  EUC
Itutinga  IIIAB
Maria da Fe  IVA
Minas Gerais  L6

Para de Minas  IVA
Patos de Minas  IIAB
Patrimonio  L6
Piedade do Bagre  IRUNGR
Pirapora  IIAB
Sao Joao Nepomuceno  IVA
Sete Lagoas  H4
Uberaba  H5

Parana
Iguaracu  H5
Ipiranga H6
Rio Negro  L4

Pernambuco
Serra de Mage  EUC


Rio de Janeiro
Casimiro de Abreu  IIIAB


Rio Grande do Norte
Macau  H5


Rio Grande do Sul
Nova Petropolis  IIIAB
Putinga  L6
Santa Barbara  L4
Soledade  IAB


Santa Catarina
Mafra  L3-4
Santa Catharina  IAB


Santa Catharina
Morro do Rocio  H5


Sao Paulo
Avanhandava  H4
Marilia  H4
Sao Jose do Rio Preto  H4


Bulgaria
Rasgrad  Stone
Virba  L6


Gabrovo
Gumoschnik  H5


Sliven
Konovo  Chon.


Veliko Turnovo
Pavel  H5


Burkina Faso
Bereba  EUC
Bilanga  DIO
Bogou  IAB
Gao-Guenie  H5
Gao-Guenie  (b) CR
Gasseltepaoua  H5
Guibga  L5
Nadiabondi  H5
Pe  L6


Burma
Quenggouk  H4


Kayah
Mabwe Khoywa  L5


Upper Burma
Nyaung  Iron


Cambodia
Phum Sambo  H4
Pnompehn  L6


Cameroun
Galim (a)  LL6

Galim (b)  Eh

Nord Province
Guidder  LL5


Sud-ouest Province

Canada
Alberta
Abee  EH
Belly River  H6
Bruderheim  L6 
Edmonton  IIAB
Ferintosh  L6
Innisfree  L5
Iron Creek  IIIAB
Kinsella  IIIAB
Mayerthorpe  IAB
Millarville  IVA
Peace River  L6
Skiff  H4
Vilna  L5
Vulcan  H6


British Columbia
Beaver Creek  H4
Revelstoke  CII


Manitoba
Giroux  PAL
Homewood  L6
Riverton  H5


New Brunswick
Benton  LL6


Northwest Territories
Great Bear Lake  H6
Holman Island  LL
Klondike  IRANOM
Klondike  IVB


Ontario
Blithfield  EL6
De Cewsville  H6
Dresden  H6
Madoc  IIIAB
Manitouwabing  IIIAB
Midland  IAB
Osseo  IAB
Shelburne  L5
Thurlow  IIIAB
Welland  IIIAB


Quebec
Chambord  IIIAB
Lac Dodon  IAB
Leeds  IA
Penouille  IAB
St. Robert  H5


Saskatchewan
Annaheim  IAB
Blaine Lake  L6
Bruno  IIAB
Catherwood  L6
Fillmore  IAB
Garden Head  IAB
Kinley  L6
Red Deer Hill  L6
Springwater  PAL
Wynyard  H5


Central African Republic
Bali  CV3.0


Chad
Djermaia  H
Massenya  H5

Chile
Dehesa  IRUNGR


Antofagasta
Cobija  H6
Las Salinas  IIIAB
Maria Elena  IVA
Monturaqui  IAB
Morro la Mina  H5
North Chile  IIAB
Pampa  (a)  L6
Pampa  (b)  L4/5 
Pampa  (c)  L4 

Pampa  (d)  L5
Pampa  (e)  L6 
Pampa  (f)  L4/5
Pampa  (g)  L5 
Pampa de Agua Blanca  L6
Pampa Providencia  IIIAB
Rica Aventura  IVA
San Cristobal  IAB
Sierra Gorda  IIAB
Sierra Sandon  IIIAB

Atacama
Algarrobo  IAB
Baquedano  IIIAB
Barranca Blanca  IIE
Cachiyuyal  IIIE
Caldera  EUC
Carcote  H5
Copiapo  IAB
Corrizatillo  IIICD
Ilimaes  IIIAB
Imilac  PAL
Joel's Iron  IIIAB
Juncal  IIIAB
Lutschauing's Stone  L6
Mantos Blancos  IVA
Mejilones  IIAB
Merceditas  IIIAB
Pan de Azucar  IAB
Puquios  IID
Serranina de Varas  IVA
Slaghek's Iron  IIIAB
Ternera  IVA
Vaca Muerta  MES


Coquimbo
San Pedro de Quiles  L6


Tarapaca
Iquique  IVB
La Primitiva  IRUNGR
Negrillos  IIAB
Tamarugal  IIIAB


China
Anhui
Bo Xian  LL3.6
Fuyang  Stone
Po-wang Chen  Stone
Tianzhang  H5


Fujian
Fujian  IRON


Gansu
Nan Yang Pao  L6
Weiyuan  Stone


Guangdong
Yangchiang  H6
Yingde  IVA


Guangxi
Duan  IRON
Hechi  Stone
Nantan  IAB
Tianlin  IAB
Yanzhuang  H6
Yongning  IAB

Guizhou
Anlung  H5
Guizhou  IRON
Qinghen  EH3


Hebei
Raoyang  L6
Renqiu  L6
Wuan  H6


Henan
Laochenzhen  H5
Mianchi  H5
Wuzhi  Stone
Xingyang  H5


Heilongjiang
Lanxi  L6
Zhaodong  L4


Hubei
Enshi  H5
Guanghua  IVA
Huangling  IVA
Jianshi  IIIAB
Suizhou  L6
Zaoyang  H5
Zhongxiang  IRON


Hunan
Changde  L6
Wei-hui-fu  (a)  Iron
Wei-hui-fu  (b)  IRON


Inner Mongolia
Naiman  L6


Jiangsu
Dongtai  LL6
Fenghsien-Ku  H5
Lishui  L5
Min-Fan-Zhun  LL6
Pei Xian  IRON

Qidong  L/LL5
Sheyang  L6
Sixiangko  L6
Taicang  Stone
Xinyi  H5


Jiangxi
Guixi  IIIAB
Yukan  LL6


Jilin
Dunhua  Stone
Jiapigou  Stone
Jilin  H5
Quija  H
Shuangyang  H5
Taonan  L5


Liaoning
Palinshih  IRON
Zhuaghe  H5


Nei Monggol
Dong Ujimqin Qi  Mes

Fengzhen  IIIAB
Inner Monglia  L6
Liangcheng  IIIAB
Shangdu  IIIAB
Wu-chu-mu-ch'in  IAB
Xi Ujimgin  L/LL6


Ningxia
Jarti  L6


Shandong
Guangrao  L6
Hotse  L6
Junan  L6


Shanghai
Changxing  H5


Shanxi
Ningqiang  CK3


Sichuan
Fuling  IRON
Guangyuan  IVA
Jiange  IIIAB
Leshan  IIE 
Longchang  IVA


Taiwan
Jilong  Stone


Xinjiang
Alatage  IIIAB
ArmantyIIIE
Hejing  IRON


Yunnan
Guangan  L6
Lunan  H6


Zhejiang
Ningbo  IVA


Colombia
Boyaca
Santa Rosa  IC


Costa Rica
Heredia  H5


Cuba
Cuba  IAB


Czechoslovakia
Selcany  IRUNGR
Suchy Dul  L6
Usti nad Orlici  L6


Bohemia
Lissa  L6


Jihocesky
Bohumilitz  IAB
Tabor  H5


Jihomoravsky
Blankso  H6
Stannern  EUC
Tieschitz  H/L3.6
ViceniceIID
Wessely  H5


Moravia
Alt Bela  IID
Sazovice  L5
Zlin  H4


Serveromoravsky
Opava  IRON


Sevrocesky
Ploschkovitz  L5


Slovensko
Lenarto  IIIA
Magura  IA 


Stredocesky
Pribram  H5
Zebrak  H5


Stredoslovensky
Gross-Divina  H5
Nagy-Borove  L5


Vychodocesky
Braunau  IIAB


Zapadocesky
Elbogen  IID


Zapadocesky Krej
Tepla  IIIAB


Denmark
Arahus  H6
Felsted  IIIAB
Funen  Stone
Jerslev  IIAB
Mern  L6


Egypt
Abu Moharek  H6
Aswan  IAB
El Bahrain  L6
El Faiyum  H5
El Qoseir  IRUNGR
El Quss Abu Said  CM2

Great Sand Sea  001-009
Gerzeh  IRON
Isan  CO3.8
Kharga  IVA
Nakhla  NAK
Quarat al Hanish  IAB
Sinai  L6
Siwa  L5-6


England
Berkshire
Hatford  Stone


Cambridgeshire
Glatton  L6


Cheshire

Cornwall

Devonshire
Stretchleigh  Stone


Essex
Ashdon  L6


Gloucestershire
Aldsworth  LL5


Hampshire
Danebury  H6


Lancashire
Appley Bridge  LL6


Leicestershire
Barwell  L6


Lincolinshire

Nottinghamshire

New South Wales
Rowena  H6

Oxfordshire
Launton  L6


Shropshire
Rowton  IIIAB


Somerset

Suffolk

Wiltshire

Yorkshire
Middlesbrough  L6
Wold Cottage  L6

Ethiopia
Ankober  H4
Gursum  H4
Holetta  Stone
Nejo  L6
Wolamo  Chon.


Finland
Abo  H

Bjurbole  L/LL4
Havero  URE
Hvittis  EL6
Kivesvaara  CM2
Luotolax  HOW
Metsakyla  H4
Orimattila H4
St. Michel  L6
Salla  L6
Valkeala  L6
Varpaisjarvi  L6

France
Ain
Luponnas  H3-5


Alpes Maritimes
La Caille  IRUNGR
Mount Vaisi  Stone


Alsace
Ensisheim  LL6


Ardennes
Mount Dieu  IIE


Ardeche
Juvinas  EUC


Aube
St. Mesmin  LL6


Aude
Granes  L6
Montferre  H5


Aveyron
Favars  H5


Basses Pyrenees
Beuste  L5
Sauguis  L6


Bouches du Rhone
Lancon  H6


Bretagne
Henvic  L5


Charente
Saint Severin  LL6


Charente Maritime
Esandes  H6
Jonzac  EUC


Correze
Mascombes  L6


Corsica
Asco  L


Cote d'Or
Villedieu  H4


Cotes du Nord
Kerilis  H5


Doubs
Ornans  CO3.4


Drome
Aubres  AUB
Bouvante  EUC
Laborel  H5

Mornans  H5

Finstere
Clohars  L4


Gard
Alais  CI1


Gers
Barbotan  H5


Gironde
St. Caprais de Quinsac  L6


Haute Garonne
Ausson  L5

Saint Sauveur  EH5
Toulouse  H6


Haute Loire

Haute Marne
Chassigny  CHA


Haute Vienne

Herault
St. Chinian  L6


Ille et Vilaine
St. Germain du Pinel  H6


Indre
La Becasse  L6


Indre et Loir
Le Pressoir  L6


Loir et Cher
Chitenay  L6
Lance  CO3.5
Montlivault  L6


Loiret
Charsonville  H6
Chateau Renard  L6


Lot et Garonne
Agen  H5
Galapian  H6
Marmande  L5


Lozere
Aumieres  L6


Maine et Loire
Angers  L6


Manche
Le Teilleul  HOW


Morbihan
Kermichel  L6
Kernouve  H6


Nord
Ste. Marguerite  H4


Normandy
Nicorps  Stone


Orne
L' Aigle  L6


Pas de Calais
Aire sur la Lys 


Puy de Dome
Mezel  L6


Rhone
Salles  H6


Sarthe
Luce  L6


Tarn et Garonne
Orgueil  CI1


Val d'Oise

Var

Vaucluse
Apt  L6


Vendee
Chantonnay  L6
St. Christophe la Chartreuse  L6


Vienne
Quincay  L6

Vouille  L6

Vosges
Epinal  H5


Yonne
Les Ormes  L6


Germany
Baden Wurttemberg
Ortenau  Stone


Bayern
Eichstadt  H5
Massing  HOW
Rodach   Stone
Schonenberg  L6
Unter Massing  IIC


Dresden
Nenntmannsdorf  IIAB


Erfurt
Klein Wenden  H6
Tabarz  IIICD


Frankfurt
Nieder Finow  IAB


Gera
Pohlitz  L5


Halle

Hessen
Breitscheid  H
Darmstadt  H5
Hungen  H6
Marburg  PAL
Treysa  IIIAB


Karl Marx Stadt
Steinbach  IVA


Leipzig

Magdeburg
Salzwedel  LL6



Niedersachsen
Benthullen  L6 br
Bremervorde  H/L3.9
Emsland  URUNGR
Obernkirchen  IVA
Oesede  H5
Oldenburg  L6
Stolzenau  Stone


Nordrhein Westfalen
Acahen  L6
Barntrup  LL4
 
Forsbach  H6 
Gutersloh  H4 
Hainholz  MES 
Ibbenburen  DIO
Pecklesheim  DIO
Ramsdorf  L6


Postdam
Linum  L6
Menow  H4
Trebbin  LL6


Rheinland Pfalz
Bitburg  IAB
Gilzem  H5
Krahenberg  LL5
Mainz  L6
Simmern  H5


Sachsen Anhalt
Erxleben  H6


Scheswig Holstein
Kiel  L6


Suhl
Dermbach  IRUNGR


Thuringen
Meuselbach  L6


Ghana
Bawku  LL5


Greece
Seres  H4


Greenland
Cape York  IIIAB
Ella Island  L6
Thule  IIIAB


Guatemala
Chinautla  IVA


Holland / Netherlands
Ellemeet   DIO
Glanerburg  LL6
Uden  LL6
Utrecht  L6

Honduras
Rosario  IAB


Hungary
Kaba  CV3.0
Kisvarsany  L6
Mike  L6
Minnichof  Chon.
Nagy Vazsony  IAB
Nyiraabrany  LL5
Ofeherto  L6